Privacystatement

Stichting ATN (Stichting Alleenborn Tweelingen Nederland), established at Ida Gerhardtsingel 2, 7207 CN in Zutphen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

www.stichtingatn.nl
info@stichtingatn.nl

Ida Gerhardtsingel 2, 7207 CN in Zutphen
0638103196

 

A. Reeuwijk-Willems (chairman of the ATN Foundation) is the Data Protection Officer of Stichting Alleengeboren Tweelingen Nederland. She can be reached via info@stichtingatn.nl

 

Personal data that we process

Stichting Alleenborn Twelingen Nederland processes your personal data by using our services and/or by providing this information to us.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Address data

- E-mail address

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@stichtingatn.nl, then we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Stichting Alleenborn Twelingen Nederland processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- In the future for sending our newsletter

- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

- Inform you about changes to our services and products

- To deliver goods and services to you

- Stichting Alleenborn Twelingen Nederland also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

 

Automated decision-making

Stichting Alleenborn Tweelingen Nederland does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Stichting Alleenborn Tweelingen Nederland). Stichting Alleenborn Tweelingen Nederland uses the following computer programs or systems:

The website runs under Wix. We use MS Office programs and Windows, Apple. We have a webshop through mijnwebwinkel.nl
We also use hostnet, mollie, and Gmail.
Furthermore, no data is collected from you externally.

 

How long we store personal data

Stichting Alleenborn Tweelingen Nederland does not keep your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data.

Personal data> 7 years> due to tax authorities

Personalia> will not be saved

Address> 7 years> due to tax authorities

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Stichting Alleenborn Tweelingen Nederland provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

The website of Stichting Alleenborn Tweelingen Nederland uses cookies or similar techniques.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Stichting Alleenborn Tweelingen Nederland and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@stichtingatn.nl.

To make sure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you for a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

 

Stichting Alleenborn Tweelingen Nederland wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Stichting Alleenborn Tweelingen Nederland takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure, and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@stichtingatn.nl

 

© 2018 Stichting ATN  -  Alle rechten voorbehouden. Tenzij anders vermeld berusten alle rechten op informatie (tekst, beeld, geluid, video, etc) die u op deze site (incl. alle onderliggende pagina’s) aantreft bij Stichting ATN of zijn gelicentieerd aan Stichting ATN. Gehele of gedeeltelijke overname, plaatsing op andere sites, verveelvoudiging op welke andere wijze dan ook en/of commercieel gebruik van deze informatie is niet toegestaan, tenzij hiervoor uitdrukkelijk schriftelijke toestemming is verleend door Stichting ATN.